Share

Chrysomelidae

Genus species Author (pinned), year Locality

Acalymma trivittata (Mannerheim, 1843)

Acalymma vincta (LeConte, 1878)

Acalymma vittata (Fabricius, 1775)

Acanthoscelides floridae (Horn, 1873)

Agelastica alni (Linnaeus, 1758)

Altica carinata (Germar, 1824)

Altica chalybea (Illiger, 1807)

Altica corni Woods, 1918

Altica foliacea (LeConte, 1858)

Altica ignita (Illiger, 1807)

Altica kalmiae (Melsheimer, 1847)

Altica lazulina (LeConte, 1857)

Altica litigata (Fall, 1910)

Altica marevagans (Horn, 1889)

Altica schwarzi (Blatchley, 1914)

Anisostena nigrita (Oliver, 1808)

Anomoea laticlavia (Forster, 1771)

Aphthona insolita (Melsheimer, 1847)

Asphaera lustrans (Crotch, 1873)

Babia quadriguttatus (Oliver, 1796)

Baliosus californicus (Horn, 1883)

Baliosus nervosa (Panzer, 1794)

Bassareus brunnipes (Olivier, 1791)

Bassareus clathratus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Bassareus croceipennis (LeConte, 1880)

Bassareus formosus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Bassareus lituratus (Fabricius, 1801)

Bassareus mammifer Newman, 1840

Blepharida rhois (Foster, 1771)

Brachycoryna pumila Guerin-Meneville, 1844

Brachypnoea clypealis (Horn, 1892)

Brachypnoea convexa (Say, 1824)

Brachypnoea puncticollis (Say, 1824)

Brachypnoea tristis (Olivier, 1808)

Calligrapha alni Schaeffer, 1928

Calligrapha bidenticola Brown, 1945

Calligrapha californica Linell, 1896

Calligrapha lunata (Fabricius, 1787)

Calligrapha multipunctata (Say, 1824)

Calligrapha philadelphica (Linnaeus, 1758)

Calligrapha pnirsa Stal, 1860

Calligrapha praecelsis (Rogers, 1856)

Calligrapha rhoda Knab, 1909

Calligrapha rowena Knab, 1909

Calligrapha scalaris (LeConte, 1824)

Calligrapha serpentina (Rogers, 1854)

Calligrapha spiraeae (Say, 1826)

Calligrapha sylvia Stal, 1860

Capraita circumdata (Randall, 1838)

Capraita saltatra (Blatchley, 1923)

Capraita sexmaculata (Illiger, 1807)

Capraita suturalis (Fabricius, 1801)

Capraita thyamoides (Crotch, 1873)

Cerotoma trifurcata (Forster, 1771)

Chaetocnema confinis Crotch, 1873

Chaetocnema dunticulata (Illiger, 1807)

Chaetocnema protensa LeConte, 1878

Chaetocnema pulicaria Melsheimer, 1847

Chalepus bacchus (Newman, 1841)

Chalepus bicolor (Olivier, 1792)

Chalepus sanguinicollis (Linnaeus, 1771)

Charidiotella bicolor (Fabricius, 1789)

Charidiotella purpurata (Bocheman, 1855)

Chelymorpha cassidea (Fabricius, 1775)

Chrysochus auratus (Fabricius, 1775)

Chrysochus cobaltinus (LeCOnte, 1857)

Chrysolina auripennis (Say, 1824)

Chrysolina inornata (Rogers, 1856)

Chrysolina staphylaea (Linnaeus, 1758)

Chrysomela confluens (Rogers, 1856)

Chrysomela interrupta (Fabricius, 1801)

Chrysomela knabi Brown, 1956

Chrysomela mainensis Bechyne, 1954

Chrysomela scripta Fabricius, 1801

Chrysomela walshi Brown, 1956

Colaspidea smaragdulus (LeConter, 1857)

Colaspis brunnea (Fabricius, 1798)

Colaspis favosa Say, 1824

Coleothorpa dominicana (Fabricius, 1801)

Coleothorpa mucorea (LeConte, 1858)

Coleothorpa vittigera (LeConte, 1861)

Crepidodera nana (Say, 1824)

Crepidodera violacea Melsheimer, 1847

Crioceris asparagi (Linnaeus, 1758)

Crioceris duodecimpunctata (Linnaeus, 1758)

Crioceris merdigera (Linnaeus, 1758)

Cryptocephalus calidus Suffrian, 1852

Cryptocephalus guttulatus Olivier, 1808

Cryptocephalus incertus Olivier, 1808

Cryptocephalus insertus Haldeman, 1849

Cryptocephalus leucomelas Suffrian, 1852

Cryptocephalus mucoreus LeConte, 1859

Cryptocephalus mutabilis Melsheimer, 1847

Cryptocephalus notatus Fabricius, 1787

Cryptocephalus obsoletus Germar, 1824

Cryptocephalus quadruplex Newman, 1841

Cryptocephalus sanguinicollis Suffrian, 1852

Cryptocephalus venustus Fabricius, 1787

Deloyala guttata (Olivier, 1790)

Derocrepis erythropus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Derospidea brevicollis (LeConte, 1865)

Diabrotica balteata LeConte, 1865

Diabrotica cristata (Harris, 1837)

Diabrotica longicornis (Say, 1824)

Diabrotica tibialis Jacoby, 1887

Diabrotica undecimpunctata Mannerneim, 1843

Diabrotica virgifera LeConte, 1868

Diachus pallidicornis (Suffrian, 1867)

Dibolia borealis Chevrolat, 1844

Disonycha alternata (Illiger, 1807)

Disonycha caroliniana (Fabricius, 1775)

Disonycha collata (Fabricius, 1801)

Disonycha conjugata (Fabricius, 1801)

Disonycha fumata (LeConte, 1858)

Disonycha glabrata (Fabricius, 1781)

Disonycha maritima Mannerheim, 1843

Disonycha pensylvanica (Illiger, 1807)

Disonycha semicarbonata (LeConte, 1859)

Disonycha triangularis (Say, 1824)

Disonycha uniguttata (Say, 1824)

Disonycha xanthomelas (Dalman, 1823)

Donacia biimpressa Melsheimer, 1847

Donacia caerulea Olivier, 1795

Donacia cincticornis Newman, 1838

Donacia distincta LeConte, 1851

Donacia liebecki Schaeffer, 1919

Donacia megacornis Blatchley, 1910 

Donacia palmata Olivier, 1795

Donacia piscatrix Lacordaire, 1845

Donacia porosicollis Lacordaire, 1845

Donacia proxima Kirby, 1837

Donacia rugosa LeConte, 1878

Donacia subtilis Kunze, 1818

Donacia texana Crotch, 1873

Donacia tuberculata Lacordaire, 1845

Entomoscelis americana Brown, 1942

Epitrix cucumeris (Harris, 1851)

Epitrix fasciata Blatchley, 1918

Epitrix fuscula Crotch, 1873

Epitrix hirtipennis (Melsheimer, 1847)

Epitrix nitens (Horn, 1889)

Epitrix subcrinita (LeConte, 1857)

Erynephala puncticollis (Say, 1824)

Eusattodera thoracicus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Exema canadensis Pierce, 1940

Exema conspersa (Mannerheim, 1843)

Exema gibber (Fabricius, 1798)

Exema neglecta Blatchley, 1920

Fidia viticda Walsh, 1867

Floridocassis repudiata (Suffrian, 1868)

Galerucella nymphaeae (Linnaeus, 1758)

Gastrophysa cyanea Melsheimer, 1847

Gastrophysa dissimilis (Say, 1824)

Gastrophysa polygoni (Linnaeus, 1758)

Glyptina atriventris Horn, 1889

Glyptoscelis barbatus (Say, 1826)

Glyptoscelis pubescens (Fabricius, 1776)

Graphops curtipennis (Melsheimer, 1847)

Graphops pubescens (Melsheimer, 1847)

Griburius equestris (Olivier, 1808)

Hornaltica atriventris (Melsheimer, 1847)

Kuschelina gibbitarsa (Say, 1824)

Kuschelina lugens (LeConte, 1859)

Kuschelina miniata (Fabricius, 1801)

Kuschelina thoracica (Fabricius, 1775)

Kuschelina vians (Illiger, 1807)

Labidomera clivicollis Kirby, 1837

Lema collaris Say, 1824

Lema nigrovittata (Guerin-Meneville, 1844)

Lema solani Fabricius, 1798

Lema trivittata Say, 1824

Leptinotarsa decemlineata (Say, 1824)

Leptinotarsa haldemani (Rogers, 1856)

Leptinotarsa juncta (Germar, 1824)

Lexiphanes affinis (Haldeman, 1849)

Lexiphanes saponatus (Fabricius, 1801)

Longitarsus melanurus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Longitarsus subrufus LeConte, 1859

Longitarsus testaceus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Longitarsus waterhousei Kutschera, 1864

Luperaltica nigripalpis (LeConte, 1859)

Luperaltica senilis (Say, 1824)

Lysathia ludoviciana (Fall, 1910)

Macrohaltica bimarginata (Say, 1824)

Macrohaltica subplicata (LeConte, 1859)

Mantura chrysanthemi (Koch, 1803)

Metachroma interrupta (Say, 1824)

Metachroma quercata (Fabricius, 1801)

Microrhopala excavata (Olivier, 1808)

Microrhopala vittata (Fabricius, 1798)

Microrhopala xerene (Newman, 1838)

Monocesta coryli (Say, 1824)

Monomacra tibialis (Olivier, 1808)

Mychrous denticollis (Say, 1824)

Neochlamisus bebbianae (Brown, 1943)

Neochlamisus comptoniae (Brown, 1943)

Neochlamisus cribripennis (LeConte, 1878)

Neochlamisus eubati (Brown, 1943)

Neochlamisus jacobyi (Blackwelder, 1946)

Neochlamisus tuberculatus (Klug, 1824)

Neolema sexpunctata (Olivier, 1808)

Octotoma marginicollis Horn, 1883

Octotoma plicatula (Fabricius, 1801)

Odontota dorsalis (Thunberg, 1805)

Odontota mundulus (Sanderson, 1951)

Odontota scapularis (Olivier, 1808)

Ophraella americana (Fabricius, 1801)

Ophraella cribrata (LeConter, 1865)

Ophraella notata (Fabricius, 1801)

Ophraella nuotulata (Fabricius, 1801)

Ophraella sexvittata (LeConte, 1865)

Orthaltica copalina (Fabricius, 1801)

Oulema cornuta (Fabricius, 1801)

Oulema melanopus (Linnaeus, 1758)

Oulema palustri (Blatchley, 1913)

Pachybrachis bivittatus (Say, 1824)

Pachybrachis hepaticus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Pachybrachis infaustus Haldeman, 1849

Pachybrachis livens (LeConte, 1858)

Pachybrachis luridus (Fabricius, 1798

Pachybrachis m-nigrum (Melsheimer, 1847)

Pachybrachis othonus (Say, 1825)

Pachybrachis peccans (Suffrian, 1852)

Pachybrachis pectoralis (Melsheimer, 1847)

Pachybrachis relictus (Fall, 1915)

Pachybrachis subfasciatus (LeConte, 1824)

Pachybrachis trinotatus (Melsheimer, 1847)

Paria aterrima (Olivier, 1808)

Paris canellus (Fabricius, 1801)

Paria quadrinotata (Say, 1824)

Paria sellatus (Horn, 1892)

Paria thoracica (Melsheimer, 1847)

Phaedon laevigatus (Duftschmid, 1825)

Phaedon viridis Melsheimer, 1847

Phratora americana (Schaeffer, 1928)

Phyllecthris dorsalis (Olivier, 1808)

Phyllecthris gentilis (LeCOnte, 1865)

Phyllobrotica circumdata (Say, 1824)

Phyllobrotica decorata (Say, 1824)

Phyllobrotica limbata (Fabricius, 1801)

Phyllobrotica luperina LeConte, 1865

Phyllotreta aerea Allard, 1859

Phyllotreta albionica (LeConte, 1857)

Phyllotreta armoraciae (Koch, 1803)

Phyllotreta bipustulata (Fabricius, 1801)

Phyllotreta striolata (Fabricius, 1803)

Phyllotreta zimmermanni (Crotch, 1873)

Physonota unipunctata (Say, 1824)

Plagiodera versicolora (Laicharting, 1781)

Plagiometriona clavata (Fabricius, 1789)

Plateumaris fulvipes (Lacordaire, 1845)

Plateumaris germari (Mannergeim, 1843)

Plateumaris metallica (Ahrens, 1810)

Plateumaris nitida (Germar, 1811)

Plateumaris pusilla (Say, 1827)

Plateumaris rufa (Say, 1827)

Poecilocera harrisii (LeConte, 1851)

Pseudolampsis guttatus (LeConte, 1884)

Psylliodes chrysocephala (Linnaeus, 1758)

Psylliodes convexior LeConte, 1857

Psylliodes elegans Horn, 1889

Psylliodes punctulata Melsheimer, 1847

Pyrrhalta cavicollis (LeConte, 1856)

Pyrrhalta decora (Say, 1824)

Pyrrhalta luteola (Muller, 1766)

Pyrrhalta rufosanguinea (Say, 1826)

Pyrrhalta spiraeae (Fall, 1924)

Pyrrhalta tuberculata (Say, 1824)

Rhabdopterus bowditchi Barber, 1943

Rhabdopterus picipes (Olivier, 1808)

Rhabdopterus praetexuts (Say, 1824)

Saxinis saucia LeConte, 1857

Scelolyperus meraca (Say, 1826)

Spintherophyta globosa (Olivier, 1808)

Stenispa metallica (Fabricius, 1801)

Strabala rufa (Illiger, 1807)

Sumitrosis ancoroides (Schaeffer, 1933)

Sumitrosis inaequalis (Weber, 1801)

Sumitrosis rosea (Weber, 1801)

Syneta albida LeConte, 1857

Syneta ferruginea (Germar, 1811)

Syneta simplex LeConte, 1857

Systena bitaeniata (LeConte, 1859)

Systena blanda Melsheimer, 1847

Systena elongata (Fabricius, 1789)

Systena frontalis (Fabricius, 1801)

Systena hudsonias (Forster, 1771)

Systena marginalis (Illiger, 1807)

Triachus atomus (Suffrian, 1852)

Trichaltica scabricula (crotch, 1873)

Trirhabda bacharidis (Weber, 1801)

Trirhabda canadensis (Kirby, 1837)

Trirhabda convergens LeConte, 1865

Trirhabda diducta Horn, 1893

Trirhabda flavolimbata (Mannerheim, 1843)

Trirhabda luteocincta (LeConte, 1858)

Trirhabda nitidicollis LeConte, 1865

Trirhabda tomentosa (Linnaeus, 1767)

Tymnes metasternalis (Crotch, 1873)

Tymnes tricolor (Fabricius, 1792)

Tymnes violaceus Horn, 1892

Typoporus nigritus (Fabricius, 1801)

Xanthonia decemnotata (Say, 1824)

Xanthonia vilosula (Melsheimer, 1847)

Zygogramma conjuncta (Rogers, 1856)

Zygogramma suturalis (Fabricius, 1775)

Zygogramma tortuosa (Rogers, 1856)